14 March 2002 @ 12:49 am
every legend has a begining...  
*peaks head around the corner and takes a look in the room*

Is there room for one more? ^__^

Sooooo... Here I am. What am I doing here? Beats the hell out of me. Only thing I know is that I need to find a way to feel closer to Dev and Van; time will tell if this was the right choice. Oh, I also need a place to rant. Boy, do I rant! And I swear. A lot. Trust me.

Well, let's get started and see what this baby can do.

*ponders for a moment*

Here's something I should have done a while ago. My only excuse is that I'm waaaaay too chicken. If you don't understand what I mean, ask me: don't be sure you'll understand the answer though.

Dev, I'm so sorry for the loss of your grandmother honey. May she rest in peace. {{{hug}}}

Van, my sincere (although belated) condolences for your father's passing, sweetie.

I wish I were there to hug both of you luvs. Last Sunday I went to the church and lit two candles in their memory. It's not much, I know, but even though I'm not that religious myself, it felt right.

*wraps Dev and Van in a monster-bear {{{{{HUG}}}}}*

I'm off to bed. =O****
Tags:
 
 
i'm feeling: anxiousanxious
background noise: the sound of Ewan's laugh on 'Emma', from the tv in the background
 
 
 
-Van: muggins ;)slavelabour on March 14th, 2002 01:30 am (UTC)
Yay!
Holy fuck! Ishi! ISHIIIIIIIII!!!

*tackle GLOMPS Ishi*

*smooch* Bloody good to see you here, luv!
Thank you for the candle, that means very much. And Dev is gonna be SO happy to see you! And don't worry about the cursing, luv. I'm a firm believer of colouring your speech, heh. Say what you want, when you wanna say it. ^___^

{{{hugs}}} Welcome!
 
 
?

Log in

No account? Create an account